NOTICE OF PRIVACY

NOTICE OF PRIVACY FOR CLIENTS

LOTAX S.A. DE C.V., hereinafter GRUPO ULTRA, with fiscal address at LOS OLIVOS STREET APPLE 66 LOTS 88 BODEGA 6 SMZA 310 CANCUN BENITO JUAREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, makes of your knowledge, that the personal and / or financial and patrimonial and / or sensitive data that you provide us will be used to carry out the following purposes: Sale of products. In case you decide to buy any of our products, it will be necessary that, in case you pay with a credit card, you share the data of the same, as well as a copy of your official identification to clarify with the issuer of your credit card Any questions regarding the purchase made. Promotions. We can make your knowledge of the promotions that we have in GRUPO ULTRA, including our raffles. Loyalty Programs. If you wish, you can join our loyalty program, which allows you to have various benefits, such as promotions, points, invitations to events, obtaining discounts, congratulations on relevant dates, and we will issue a membership card. our loyalty program. Contact. We can contact you to remind you of the expiration dates of the warranty of the products you have purchased in GRUPO ULTRA, or for the repair of parts or products. Special orders. In case you request an order known as “special order”, we will need to contact you to inform you of the process, as well as, to request the payment of an advance payment. In the event that this order is not met, we will need your bank account information in order to make the refund of the advance you have made, according to the terms established in the contract signed for that purpose. Sections. If you come to request the section of any of our products, we could contact you in order to communicate the status of the same, we could also request and make use of your bank account information, in order to make the payment of the product, or of conventional penalties, if applicable, as established in the contract signed for this purpose. Service orders.- In case you request the repair of a product in the GRUPO ULTRA Service Centers, we will need to contact you to inform you about the process in which your service order is found, as well as, in order to request the payment of an advance, we may also request and make use of the data of your bank account, in order to make the payment for the service requested, we could also contact you when the product is repaired so that it happens to withdraw it.Tailor Service. To contact you when you request this service for the repair and / or adaptation of the garments you have purchased in GRUPO ULTRA, in order to communicate the status of the service requested and delivery date of the garment.

GRUPO ULTRA performs the processing of your personal and / or financial and patrimonial and / or sensitive data, in accordance with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in terms of the provisions of the Legislation. We inform you that, in order to prevent unauthorized access and disclosure, as well as maintain the accuracy of the data and ensure the correct use thereof, we use the appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect the information we collect. The personal and / or financial and patrimonial and / or sensitive data, which are provided to us by you, are stored in controlled databases and with limited access.

In cases where GRUPO ULTRA has financial and patrimonial data such as, but not limited to, the number of the bank account in which it makes the payment of the products it acquires, various security technologies and procedures will be used. that allow us to protect your financial and patrimonial data of unauthorized access, uses and disclosures, such data will be used for the sole purpose of complying with the obligations and rights generated as a result of the contractual and / or commercial relationship sustained.

GRUPO ULTRA, will refrain from selling, leasing or renting the personal and / or and financial and patrimonial and / or sensitive data that it provides to third parties. You can only transfer your personal data and / or financial and patrimonial and / or sensitive data with:

  • Local and federal authorities, in compliance with obligations and requirements made to us.
  • In case we should make some clarification before the Financial Institution corresponding to the credit card with which you have made the payment of our products.
  • With personnel of the brands of the products that it acquires in GRUPO ULTRA, so that they can contact it, to offer promotions and products. If you do not agree with the present transfer of information, please expressly indicate it by mail to the address arco@ultrafemme.com.
  • Companies with which GRUPO ULTRA maintains a relationship in its corporate structure in Mexico and in various countries.

In the event that a security breach occurs at any stage of the processing of personal data, GRUPO ULTRA, through the figure of the responsible party, will do so immediately, through the following page(s) of Internet:
http://www.ultrafemme.com,
http://www.ultrajewels.com,
https://www.luxuryavenue.com,
http://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/,
http://www.grupoultrafemme.com/,
so that it takes the corresponding measures in order to safeguard its rights.

GRUPO ULTRA reserves the right to modify this privacy notice, which will be announced on the following Internet page(s).
http://www.ultrafemme.com,
http://www.ultrajewels.com,
https://www.luxuryavenue.com,
http://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/,
http://www.grupoultrafemme.com/,
with reasonable notice before its implementation.

Likewise, it is hereby informed that, GRUPO ULTRA has adequate and truthful procedures to deal with requests for Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition rights that may be filed, which may be exercised through a form that may be obtained by prior request to the email: arco@ultrafemme.com

 

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR STORE VISITORS AND SHOPPING CENTERS

LOTAX S.A. DE CV, hereinafter GRUPO ULTRA, with fiscal address at CALLE LOS OLIVOS, MANZANA 66 LOTS, 88 BODEGA 6, SMZA 310, CANCUN BENITO JUAREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, informs you that personal and / or financial and patrimonial data and / or sensitive information that you provide us during your visit, will be used to carry out the following purposes: Obtaining Images: GRUPO ULTRA could obtain its image through recordings and / or photographs, in order to provide control and surveillance in our facilities. Invitations to events: We may use the information you provide us through forms, with the purpose of inviting you to the events we organize, as well as to confirm your attendance to them. Participate in raffles and promotions: It is possible that on the occasion of your visit, GRUPO ULTRA invite you to participate in the raffles that we organize, so we will ask for your contact information, and if it is the winner of it, we will communicate with you to inform you of the instructions for the delivery of prizes, likewise we could store your data when you use the service facilities.

GRUPO ULTRA performs the processing of your personal data in accordance with the principles of lawfulness, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulation (hereinafter and jointly the “Legislation”). GRUPO ULTRA informs you that, in order to prevent access and unauthorized disclosures as well as to maintain the accuracy of the data you provide us and guarantee the correct use of these, we use the appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect the information collect. The personal data that is provided to us by you is stored in controlled databases and with limited access. We will refrain from selling, leasing or renting the personal data you provide to third parties.

Likewise, it is hereby informed that, GRUPO ULTRA has adequate and truthful procedures to deal with requests for Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition rights that may be filed, which may be exercised through a form that may be obtained by prior request to the e-mail: arco@ultrafemme.com

The personal data you have provided us, will be kept for a period necessary according to the purposes for which they were collected and in cases of breach of contractual obligations, within a period not exceeding 72 months, in physical and electronic media and subsequently discarded to effect of avoiding undue treatment of them, based on article 11, second paragraph of the Federal Law on Data Protection in Possession of Individuals.

In case of any breach of security in any phase of the processing of personal data, GRUPO ULTRA, through the figure of the responsible party, will do so with general knowledge, immediately through the following Internet page(s) :
http://www.ultrafemme.com,
http://www.ultrajewels.com,
https://www.luxuryavenue.com,
http://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/,
http://www.grupoultrafemme.com/,
with the purpose that the people affected by said data breach take the corresponding measures in order to safeguard their rights.

GRUPO ULTRA reserves the right to modify this privacy notice, which will be announced on the following internet page(s):
http://www.ultrafemme.com,
http://www.ultrajewels.com,
https://www.luxuryavenue.com,
http://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/,
http://www.grupoultrafemme.com/,
with reasonable notice before its implementation.

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CORPORATE VISITORS

LOTAX, S.A. DE CV, hereinafter GRUPO ULTRA, with fiscal address at CALLE LOS OLIVOS, MANZANA 66 LOTS, 88 BODEGA 6, SMZA 310, CANCUN BENITO JUAREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, informs you that personal and / or financial and patrimonial data and / or sensitive, as well as the images obtained through recordings and / or photographs, will be used exclusively for the control and surveillance of the property you visit, as well as access to it.

GRUPO ULTRA performs the processing of your personal data in accordance with the principles of lawfulness, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulation (hereinafter and jointly the “Legislation”).GRUPO ULTRA informs you that, in order to prevent access and unauthorized disclosures as well as to maintain the accuracy of the data you provide us and guarantee the correct use of these, we use the appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect the information collected. The personal data that is provided to us by you is stored in controlled databases and with limited access. We will refrain from selling, leasing or renting the personal data you provide to third parties.

Likewise, it is hereby informed that, GRUPO ULTRA has adequate and truthful procedures to deal with requests for Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition rights that may be filed, which may be exercised through a form that may be obtained by prior request to the e-mail: arco@ultrafemme.com

The personal data you have provided us, will be kept for a period necessary according to the purposes for which they were collected and in cases of breach of contractual obligations, within a period not exceeding 72 months, in physical and electronic media and subsequently discarded to effect of avoiding undue treatment of them, based on article 11, second paragraph of the Federal Law on Data Protection in Possession of Individuals.

In case of any breach of security in any phase of the processing of personal data, GRUPO ULTRA, through the figure of the responsible party, will do so with general knowledge, immediately through the following internet page(s) :
http://www.ultrafemme.com,
http://www.ultrajewels.com,
https://www.luxuryavenue.com,
http://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/,
http://www.grupoultrafemme.com/,
with the purpose that the people affected by said data breach take the corresponding measures in order to safeguard their rights.

GRUPO ULTRA reserves the right to modify this privacy notice, which will be announced on the following internet page(s):
http://www.ultrafemme.com,
http://www.ultrajewels.com,
https://www.luxuryavenue.com,
http://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/,
http://www.grupoultrafemme.com/,
with reasonable notice before its implementation.

cool good eh love2 cute confused notgood numb disgusting fail