NOTICE OF PRIVACY

Notice of Privacy for Clients


LOTAX S.A. DE C.V., hereinafter GRUPO ULTRA, with fiscal address at LOS OLIVOS STREET APPLE 66 LOTS 88 BODEGA 6 SMZA 310 CANCUN BENITO JUAREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, makes of your knowledge, that the personal and / or financial and patrimonial and / or sensitive data that you provide us will be used to carry out the following purposes: Sale of products. In case you decide to buy any of our products, it will be necessary that, in case you pay with a credit card, you share the data of the same, as well as a copy of your official identification to clarify with the issuer of your credit card Any questions regarding the purchase made. Promotions. We can make your knowledge of the promotions that we have in GRUPO ULTRA, including our raffles. Loyalty Programs. If you wish, you can join our loyalty program, which allows you to have various benefits, such as promotions, points, invitations to events, obtaining discounts, congratulations on relevant dates, and we will issue a membership card. our loyalty program. Contact. We can contact you to remind you of the expiration dates of the warranty of the products you have purchased in GRUPO ULTRA, or for the repair of parts or products. Special orders. In case you request an order known as “special order”, we will need to contact you to inform you of the process, as well as, to request the payment of an advance payment. In the event that this order is not met, we will need your bank account information in order to make the refund of the advance you have made, according to the terms established in the contract signed for that purpose. Sections. If you come to request the section of any of our products, we could contact you in order to communicate the status of the same, we could also request and make use of your bank account information, in order to make the payment of the product, or of conventional penalties, if applicable, as established in the contract signed for this purpose. Service orders.- In case you request the repair of a product in the GRUPO ULTRA Service Centers, we will need to contact you to inform you about the process in which your service order is found, as well as, in order to request the payment of an advance, we may also request and make use of the data of your bank account, in order to make the payment for the service requested, we could also contact you when the product is repaired so that it happens to withdraw it.Tailor Service. To contact you when you request this service for the repair and / or adaptation of the garments you have purchased in GRUPO ULTRA, in order to communicate the status of the service requested and delivery date of the garment.

GRUPO ULTRA performs the processing of your personal and / or financial and patrimonial and / or sensitive data, in accordance with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in terms of the provisions of the Legislation. We inform you that, in order to prevent unauthorized access and disclosure, as well as maintain the accuracy of the data and ensure the correct use thereof, we use the appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect the information we collect. The personal and / or financial and patrimonial and / or sensitive data, which are provided to us by you, are stored in controlled databases and with limited access.

In cases where GRUPO ULTRA has financial and patrimonial data such as, but not limited to, the number of the bank account in which it makes the payment of the products it acquires, various security technologies and procedures will be used. that allow us to protect your financial and patrimonial data of unauthorized access, uses and disclosures, such data will be used for the sole purpose of complying with the obligations and rights generated as a result of the contractual and / or commercial relationship sustained.

GRUPO ULTRA, will refrain from selling, leasing or renting the personal and / or and financial and patrimonial and / or sensitive data that it provides to third parties. You can only transfer your personal data and / or financial and patrimonial and / or sensitive data with:

  • Local and federal authorities, in compliance with obligations and requirements made to us.
  • In case we should make some clarification before the Financial Institution corresponding to the credit card with which you have made the payment of our products.
  • With personnel of the brands of the products that it acquires in GRUPO ULTRA, so that they can contact it, to offer promotions and products. If you do not agree with the present transfer of information, please expressly indicate it by mail to the address arco@ultrafemme.com.
  • Companies with which GRUPO ULTRA maintains a relationship in its corporate structure in Mexico and in various countries.

In the event that a security breach occurs at any stage of the processing of personal data, GRUPO ULTRA, through the figure of the responsible party, will do so immediately, through the following page(s) of Internet:
https://ultrafemme.com/
https://ultrajewels.com/
https://luxuryavenue.com/
https://luxurydesign.com.mx/
https://ultrafemme.com/
so that it takes the corresponding measures in order to safeguard its rights.

GRUPO ULTRA reserves the right to modify this privacy notice, which will be announced on the following Internet page(s).
https://ultrafemme.com/
https://ultrajewels.com/
https://luxuryavenue.com/
https://luxurydesign.com.mx/
https://ultrafemme.com/
with reasonable notice before its implementation.

Likewise, it is hereby informed that, GRUPO ULTRA has adequate and truthful procedures to deal with requests for Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition rights that may be filed, which may be exercised through a form that may be obtained by prior request to the email: arco@ultrafemme.com

 

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR STORE VISITORS AND SHOPPING CENTERS

LOTAX S.A. DE CV, hereinafter GRUPO ULTRA, with fiscal address at CALLE LOS OLIVOS, MANZANA 66 LOTS, 88 BODEGA 6, SMZA 310, CANCUN BENITO JUAREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, informs you that personal and / or financial and patrimonial data and / or sensitive information that you provide us during your visit, will be used to carry out the following purposes: Obtaining Images: GRUPO ULTRA could obtain its image through recordings and / or photographs, in order to provide control and surveillance in our facilities. Invitations to events: We may use the information you provide us through forms, with the purpose of inviting you to the events we organize, as well as to confirm your attendance to them. Participate in raffles and promotions: It is possible that on the occasion of your visit, GRUPO ULTRA invite you to participate in the raffles that we organize, so we will ask for your contact information, and if it is the winner of it, we will communicate with you to inform you of the instructions for the delivery of prizes, likewise we could store your data when you use the service facilities.

GRUPO ULTRA performs the processing of your personal data in accordance with the principles of lawfulness, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulation (hereinafter and jointly the “Legislation”). GRUPO ULTRA informs you that, in order to prevent access and unauthorized disclosures as well as to maintain the accuracy of the data you provide us and guarantee the correct use of these, we use the appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect the information collect. The personal data that is provided to us by you is stored in controlled databases and with limited access. We will refrain from selling, leasing or renting the personal data you provide to third parties.

Likewise, it is hereby informed that, GRUPO ULTRA has adequate and truthful procedures to deal with requests for Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition rights that may be filed, which may be exercised through a form that may be obtained by prior request to the e-mail: arco@ultrafemme.com

The personal data you have provided us, will be kept for a period necessary according to the purposes for which they were collected and in cases of breach of contractual obligations, within a period not exceeding 72 months, in physical and electronic media and subsequently discarded to effect of avoiding undue treatment of them, based on article 11, second paragraph of the Federal Law on Data Protection in Possession of Individuals.

In case of any breach of security in any phase of the processing of personal data, GRUPO ULTRA, through the figure of the responsible party, will do so with general knowledge, immediately through the following Internet page(s) :
https://ultrafemme.com/
https://ultrajewels.com/
https://luxuryavenue.com/
https://luxurydesign.com.mx/
https://ultrafemme.com/
with the purpose that the people affected by said data breach take the corresponding measures in order to safeguard their rights.

GRUPO ULTRA reserves the right to modify this privacy notice, which will be announced on the following internet page(s):
https://ultrafemme.com/
https://ultrajewels.com/
https://luxuryavenue.com/
https://luxurydesign.com.mx/
https://ultrafemme.com/
with reasonable notice before its implementation.

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CORPORATE VISITORS

LOTAX, S.A. DE CV, hereinafter GRUPO ULTRA, with fiscal address at CALLE LOS OLIVOS, MANZANA 66 LOTS, 88 BODEGA 6, SMZA 310, CANCUN BENITO JUAREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, informs you that personal and / or financial and patrimonial data and / or sensitive, as well as the images obtained through recordings and / or photographs, will be used exclusively for the control and surveillance of the property you visit, as well as access to it.

GRUPO ULTRA performs the processing of your personal data in accordance with the principles of lawfulness, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulation (hereinafter and jointly the “Legislation”).GRUPO ULTRA informs you that, in order to prevent access and unauthorized disclosures as well as to maintain the accuracy of the data you provide us and guarantee the correct use of these, we use the appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect the information collected. The personal data that is provided to us by you is stored in controlled databases and with limited access. We will refrain from selling, leasing or renting the personal data you provide to third parties.

Likewise, it is hereby informed that, GRUPO ULTRA has adequate and truthful procedures to deal with requests for Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition rights that may be filed, which may be exercised through a form that may be obtained by prior request to the e-mail: arco@ultrafemme.com

The personal data you have provided us, will be kept for a period necessary according to the purposes for which they were collected and in cases of breach of contractual obligations, within a period not exceeding 72 months, in physical and electronic media and subsequently discarded to effect of avoiding undue treatment of them, based on article 11, second paragraph of the Federal Law on Data Protection in Possession of Individuals.

In case of any breach of security in any phase of the processing of personal data, GRUPO ULTRA, through the figure of the responsible party, will do so with general knowledge, immediately through the following internet page(s) :
https://ultrafemme.com/
https://ultrajewels.com/
https://luxuryavenue.com/
https://luxurydesign.com.mx/
https://ultrafemme.com/
with the purpose that the people affected by said data breach take the corresponding measures in order to safeguard their rights.

GRUPO ULTRA reserves the right to modify this privacy notice, which will be announced on the following internet page(s):
https://ultrafemme.com/
https://ultrajewels.com/
https://luxuryavenue.com/
https://luxurydesign.com.mx/
https://ultrafemme.com/
with reasonable notice before its implementation.

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CUSTOMERS

ULTRA BOUTIQUES, S.A. DE C.V., hereinafter referred to as ULTRA BOUTIQUES, with fiscal domicile in CALLE LOS OLIVOS MANZANA 66 LOTES 88 BODEGA 6 C SMZA 310 CANCUN BENITO JUÁREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, informs you that the personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us will be used for the following purposes: Product Sale.- In the event of buying any of our products using a credit card, it will be necessary that you provide us its information, as well as a copy of your ID in order to clarify before your credit card issuer any doubt that may arise regarding the purchase. Promotions. – We shall be able to inform you about the promotions that we have in ULTRA BOUTIQUES, including our rates. Loyalty Programs.- Should you desire, you will be able to incorporate yourself into our Loyalty Program, which allows you to have many benefits, such as promotions, points, invitations to events, discounts and congratulation notices in relevant dates, we shall also issue you an incorporation card to our Loyalty Program. Contact.- We will be able to contact you to remind you the expiration dates of the warranty of the products that you have acquired in ULTRA BOUTIQUES, or for the reparation of pieces or products. Special orders.- In case of asking us for any “special order”, we shall need to contact you to inform you about its process and to request for any payment in advance. In the event of not satisfying such request, we shall need your bank account information for us to make the return of such payment, according to the terms established in the contract executed for that purpose. Preorders.- Should you preorder one of our products, we could contact you to inform you about its status, we could also ask for and use your bank account information in pursuance of paying the product or the liquidated damages if they apply in compliance with the contract executed for that purpose. Service Orders.- In case of requiring the reparation services of a product in the Services Centre of ULTRA BOUTIQUES, we shall need to contact you to inform you about the process in which your Service Order is situated, as well as to request you for a payment in advance, we could also ask for and use your bank account information in order to carry out the payment for the required service, we could also contact you to retrieve your product once it is already fixed. Tailor Service.- To contact you when you request us for the service of reparation and/or adjustment of clothes that you have acquired within ULTRAJEWELS, in order to communicate the status of the requested service and its date of delivery.

 

ULTRA BOUTIQUES process your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data, according to the principles of lawfulness, prior and informed consent, data quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and liability under the terms of the current law. We inform you that, in pursuance of avoiding any access or not authorized disclosure, as well as to maintain the accuracy of the data and to guarantee its correct usage, we use appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect our collected data. The personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us, are kept within a controlled data base with limited access.

In the events where ULTRA BOUTIQUES has financial and property data, for example, including but limited to, the number of the bank account in which the payment of the acquired products is performed; various security technologies and procedures will be used to protect your financial and property data from access, usages, and not authorized revelations. These data shall be used with the only purpose of complying with the duties and rights arised as a result of contractual and/or business relationships.

ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall not sell, lease or grant to third parties the personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us. ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall only transfer your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data:

  • With local and federal authorities, in compliance with duties and requirements made towards us.
  • In case that we shall bring a clarification before the Financial Institution of the credit card with which the payment of our products has been carried out.
  • With the staff of the trademarks of the products that are acquired in ULTRA BOUTIQUES, for the purpose of been able to contact you to offer promotions and products. Should you not agree with this data transfer, please indicate it expressly by email to arco@ultrafemme.com
  • With the staff of the trademarks of our products or with the staff of our franchisors with respect to such trademarks pursuant to the compliance of contract duties that ULTRA BOUTIQUES may have with them.

We inform you that pursuant to fraction III of article 37, ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall share your data with the following companies that form part of our company group known as “GRUPO ULTRA”: Ultra Estilo, S.A. de C.V; Perfumería Ultra S. de R.L. De C.V., Luxury Design, S.A. de C.V, Seajewels, S.A. de C.V. Empresas Ultra, S. de R.L. de C.V., Azul del Mar, S.A. de C.V.; Inmobiliaria Sakura, S.A. de C.V.; Back Ultra, S.A. de C.V; Ultrajewels, S.A. de C.V.; Ultrafemme, S.A. de C.V. and Lotax, S.A. de C.V.

In the event of any security violation at any phase of the processing of personal data, ULTRA BOUTIQUES through the corresponding person, will immediately inform you through the following website(s) https://ultrafemme.com/, https://ultrajewels.com/, https://luxuryavenue.com/ https://luxurydesign.com.mx/, https://www.grupoultra.com/, https://www.seajewels.com.mx/ in order to take the corresponding measures to safeguard your rights.

ULTRA BOUTIQUES reserves the right to modify this privacy notice which will be announced within the following website(s), https://luxuryavenue.com/, with a reasonable time in advance of its implementation.

Likewise, we inform you that, ULTRA BOUTIQUES has suitable and truthful procedures to attend the applications for the rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection that may arise, which may be exercised by means of a format that may be requested to arco@ultrafemme.com

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection, of your personal data or your right to revoke your consent to its data processing, you shall be able to do it through the following email: arco@ultrafemme.com ; or by sending such application physically o the address of ULTRA BOUTIQUES set forth at the beginning of this privacy notice with attention to the responsible department of personal data.

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection; you shall attach to such application a copy of your current official ID for due collation. In case of being the legal representative or proxy of the personal data holder, you shall attach a copy of your current official ID, a copy of the current official ID of such holder as well as a public deed or proxy statement executed before two witnesses or declaration in presence of the holder that proves such representation. You shall also draft such application providing the following information:

  1. Holder´s name and domicile or other other option to communicate the response to your application.
  2. The documents that prove the identity or, in such case, the legal representation of the holder of the personal data.
  • The clear and accurate description of the personal data of which you are seeking to enforce any of the abovementioned rights.
  1. Any other element or document that may turn easier the location of the personal data.

Once the application is received, the responsible of ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall communicate you the decision within a term no longer than 20 (twenty) days as of the date in which the application was received. In the event that the application had proceeded, such determination shall become effective within the next 15 (fifteen) days upon the communication of such response. In case of applications for Access to Personal Data, ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall confer you such access, provided however, that your identity, or the identity of the holder of the personal data (in case of proxy or legal representation) has been proved to us first.

ULTRA BOUTIQUES may deny the rectification, erasure or confer the objection of the data processing if any of the events set forth in article 34 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”) occurs.

For any other required information different from the abovementioned applications, you shall be able to request it to the following email: info@grupoultra.com. For any other information related to our online shopping, you may send an email to: shopping.online@luxuryavenue.com.

PRIVACY NOTICE ACCEPTANCE: Should you do not expressly oppose to this privacy notice or to any of its updates through the following email: arco@ultrafemme.com, it shall be construed that you have conferred your implied consent in terms of article 8 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”)

PRIVACY NOTICE SECURITY CAMERAS

ULTRA BOUTIQUES, S.A. DE C.V., hereinafter referred to as ULTRA BOUTIQUES, with fiscal domicile in CALLE LOS OLIVOS MANZANA 66 LOTES 88 BODEGA 6-B SMZA 310 CANCUN BENITO JUÁREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, informs you that the images and videos taken by our security cameras shall be used for control, surveillance and crime prevention purposes within our facilities.

ULTRA BOUTIQUES process your image according to the principles of lawfulness, prior and informed consent, data quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and liability under the terms of the current law. We inform you that, in pursuance of avoiding any access or not authorized disclosure, as well as to maintain the accuracy of your image and to guarantee its correct usage, we use appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect your image. The videos that gather your image are kept within a controlled a controlled base with limited access. ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall not sell, lease or grant your image to third parties. ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall only transfer your image to local and federal authorities, in compliance with duties and requirements made towards us.

We inform you that pursuant to fraction III of article 37, ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall share your image with the following companies that form part of our company group known as “GRUPO ULTRA”: Ultra Estilo, S.A. de C.V; Perfumería Ultra S. de R.L. De C.V., Luxury Design, S.A. de C.V, Seajewels, S.A. de C.V. Empresas Ultra, S. de R.L. de C.V., Azul del Mar, S.A. de C.V.; Inmobiliaria Sakura, S.A. de C.V.; Back Ultra, S.A. de C.V; Ultrajewels, S.A. de C.V.; Ultrafemme, S.A. de C.V. and Lotax, S.A. de C.V.

Furthermore, we inform you that, ULTRA BOUTIQUES has suitable and truthful procedures to attend the applications for the rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection that may arise, which may be exercised by means of a format that may be requested to arco@ultrafemme.com

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection, of your personal data or your right to revoke your consent to its processing, you shall be able to do it through the following email: arco@ultrafemme.com ; or by sending such application physically o the address of ULTRA BOUTIQUES set forth at the beginning of this privacy notice with attention to the responsible department of personal data.

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection; you shall attach to such application a copy of your current official ID for due collation. In case of being the legal representative or proxy of the personal data holder, you shall attach a copy of your current official ID, a copy of the current official ID of such holder as well as a public deed or proxy statement executed before two witnesses or declaration in presence of the holder that proves such representation. You shall also draft such application providing the following information:

  1. Holder´s name and domicile or other other option to communicate the response to your application.
  2. The documents that prove the identity or, in such case, the legal representation of the holder of the personal data.
  • The clear and accurate description of the personal data of which you are seeking to enforce any of the abovementioned rights.
  1. Any other element or document that may turn easier the location of the personal data.

Once the application is received, the responsible of ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall communicate you the decision within a term no longer than 20 (twenty) days as of the date in which the application was received. In the event that the application had proceeded, such determination shall become effective within the next 15 (fifteen) days upon the communication of such response. In case of applications for Access to Personal data, ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall confer you such access, provided however, that your identity, or the identity of the holder of the personal data (in case of proxy or legal representation) has been proved to us first.

ULTRA BOUTIQUES may deny the rectification, erasure or confer the objection of the data processing if any of the events set forth in article 34 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”) occurs.

For any other required information different from the abovementioned applications, you shall be able to request it to the following email: info@grupoultra.com.

PRIVACY NOTICE ACCEPTANCE: Should you do not expressly oppose to this privacy notice or to any of its updates through the following email: arco@ultrafemme.com, it shall be construed that you have conferred your implied consent in terms of article 8 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”)

PRIVACY NOTICE POR SUPPLIER AND CLIENT REGISTER

ULTRA BOUTIQUES, S.A. DE C.V., (hereinafter ULTRA BOUTIQUES”), with fiscal address in CALLE LOS OLIVOS, MZA 66 LOTES 88, BODEGA 6C, SMZA 310, CANCUN, BENITO JUÁREZ, QUINTANA ROO, C.P. 77560, informs you that all your personal and/or financial and economic data and/or sensitive data, that you provide us shall be used in order to register you as our supplier, vendor or client within our internal database as well as to draft and enforce any kind of agreements and/or contracts that we may execute with you, which may consist in purchases, leases of furniture and/or properties, sublease of furniture and/or property assets, independent personal services, performance of professional services, non-disclosure agreements, commitment letters, bailments, usufruct, consignment, storage, transport of goods, transport and custody of securities, transport and transfer of values and currency, credit lines, opening of bank accounts, licensing and maintenance of software, professional consulting and/or technical assistance in various areas, use of personal image, modeling, authorization for use of logos or trademarks, franchises, advertising renting, loans, warranties, consulting services, constructions work, furniture manufacturing, website development, delivery of goods, supply of materials, supply of raw materials, supply of stationery, Courier, parcel service, public relations, Census of electrical installations, maintenance of elevators, floors and/or stairs polishing, cleaning services, provision of food supply and/or provision of hostesses, staff assessments of market, supply of music, providing environmental scents, private security services, services of repair parts, polygraphy services, attraction of talent, strategic alliances, commercial trades, development and/or maintenance of electronic programs and software, assignment of rights, mandates, operation, transfer, and any other kind of contracts, whether typical or atypical, in any of the areas of maintenance, corporate security, security of information, human resources, information and communication technologies, finance, accountancy, real estate, taxation, law, auditing, logistics, design, marketing, or sales.

ULTRA BOUTIQUES process your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data, according to the principles of lawfulness, prior and informed consent, data quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and liability under the terms of the current law. We inform you that, in pursuance of avoiding any access or not authorized disclosure, as well as to maintain the accuracy of the data and to guarantee its correct usage, we use appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect our collected data. The personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us, are kept within a controlled data base with limited access.

ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall not sell, lease or grant to third parties the personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us. ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall only transfer your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data:

  • With local and federal authorities, in compliance with duties and requirements made towards us.
  • In case that we shall bring a clarification before the Financial Institution of the credit card whereby the payment of our products or services has been carried out.
  • With the staff of the trademarks of our products or with the staff of our franchisors with respect to such trademarks pursuant to the compliance of contract duties that ULTRA BOUTIQUES may have with them.
  • We inform you that pursuant to fraction III of article 37 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (In Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”), ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall share your data with the following companies that form part of our corporate group known as “Grupo Ultra”: Ultra Estilo, S.A. de C.V; Perfumería Ultra S. de R.L. De C.V., Luxury Design, S.A. de C.V, Seajewels, S.A. de C.V. Empresas Ultra, S. de R.L. de C.V., Azul del Mar, S.A. de C.V.; Inmobiliaria Sakura, S.A. de C.V.; Back Ultra, S.A. de C.V; Ultrajewels, S.A. de C.V.; Ultrafemme, S.A. de C.V. and Lotax, S.A. de C.V.

In the event of any security violation at any phase of the processing of personal data, ULTRA BOUTIQUES through the corresponding person, will immediately inform you through the following website(s) https://ultrafemme.com/politicas-de-privacidad/ , https://ultrajewels.com/en/privacy-policies/ , https://luxurydesign.com.mx/2014/avisos-de-privacidad/ , https://grupoultra.com/politicas-de-privacidad/ , https://www.seajewels.com.mx/sp/aviso_privacidad.php. in order to take the corresponding measures to safeguard your rights.

ULTRA BOUTIQUES reserves the right to modify this privacy notice which will be announced within the following website(s), https://luxuryavenue.com/notice-of-privacy/with a reasonable time in advance of its implementation.

We also inform you that, ULTRA BOUTIQUES has suitable and truthful procedures to attend the applications for the rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection that may arise, which may be enforced through a format that may be requested to arco@grupoultra.com

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection, of your personal data or your right to revoke your consent to its data processing, you shall be able to do it through the following email: arco@grupoultra.com ; or by sending such application physically o the address of ULTRA BOUTIQUES set forth at the beginning of this privacy notice with attention to the responsible department of personal data.

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection; you shall attach to such application a copy of your current official ID for due collation. In case of being the legal representative or proxy of the personal data holder, you shall attach a copy of your current official ID, a copy of the current official ID of such holder as well as a public deed or proxy statement executed before two witnesses or declaration in presence of the holder that proves such representation. You shall also draft such application providing the following information:

  1. Holder´s name and domicile or any other option for us to communicate the response to your application.
  2. The documents that prove the identity or, in such case, your legal representation of the holder of the personal data.
  • The clear and accurate description of the personal data of which you are seeking to enforce any of the abovementioned rights.
  1. Any other element or document that may turn easier the location of the personal data.

Once the application is received, the responsible of ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall communicate you the decision within a term no longer than 20 (twenty) days as of the date in which the application was received. In the event that the application had proceeded, such determination shall become effective within the next 15 (fifteen) days upon the communication of such response. In case of applications for Access to Personal Data, ULTRA BOUTIQUES shall confer you such access, provided however, that your identity, or the identity of the holder of the personal data (in case of proxy or legal representation) has been proved to us first.

ULTRA BOUTIQUES may deny the rectification, erasure or confer the objection of the data processing if any of the events set forth in article 34 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”) occurs.

For any other required information different from the abovementioned applications, you shall be able to request it to the following email: info@grupoultra.com.

PRIVACY NOTICE ACCEPTANCE: Should you do not expressly oppose to this privacy notice or to any of its updates through the following email: arco@grupoultra.com, it shall be construed that you have conferred your implied consent in terms of article 8 of the mexican Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”)

cool good eh love2 cute confused notgood numb disgusting fail